Daily Announcements will be posted by 10:30 a.m. May 25, 2017.

DISTRICT PHONE: 641-765-4291

ELEMENTARY PHONE: 641-765-4291

SECONDARY PHONE: 641-765-4291

Secondary School Staff Directory

Theresa Birch Margo Bobst Eric Borlaug
Theresa Birch
9-12 Science
Email
Margo Bobst
Associate
Email
Eric Borlaug
Special Education
Email
Prisilla Boswell Heidi Boyd Afton Bradley
Prisilla Boswell
7-8 Reading
Email
Heidi Boyd
7-12 FCS
Email
Afton Bradley
7-8 Reading
Email
Damon Bryan Tina Burkhead Randy Calvert
Damon Bryan
Special Education
Email
Tina Burkhead
Guidance Secretary
Email
Randy Calvert
9-12 Social Studies
Email
Ray Condon Rose Dickinson Angela Doty
Ray Condon
Athletic Director, PE
Email
Rose Dickinson
Dean of Students
Email
Angela Doty
STEM Teacher
Email
Heather Dutrey Brenda Erickson Moni Freeman
Heather Dutrey
Instructional Coach
Email
Brenda Erickson
9-12 Math
Email
Moni Freeman
9-12 Health, PE
Email
Gideon Fuchs Stephanie Good Janelle Gutzmer
Gideon Fuchs
HS Business
Email
Stephanie Good
9-12 Science
Email
Janelle Gutzmer
6th Math
Email
Laura Haines Jacob Heddinger Joel Hoger
Laura Haines
9-12 Art
Email
Jacob Heddinger
K-6 Counselor
Email
Joel Hoger
Math
Email
Maria Howard Tiffany Johnson Steve Kaster
Maria Howard
6th Science, Social Studies
Email
Tiffany Johnson
Secretary
Email
Steve Kaster
Secondary Principal
Email
Megan Lathrop Julie Kordick Amy Maiers
Megan Lathrop
ELP (TAG)
Email
Julie Kordick
Instructional Coach
Email
Amy Maiers
K-6 Art
Email
Brian Martin Tim McKinney Dennis Meggers
Brian Martin
5-12 Instrumental Music
Email
Tim McKinney
6th Language Arts
Email
Dennis Meggers
7-12 Agriculture
Email
Sue Meggers Desman Oakley
Sue Meggers
7-8 Science
Email
Desman Oakley
9-12 Language Arts
Email
Cindy O'Dea
Associate
Email
Becky Porter Brandi Ransom Kathryn Russell
Becky Porter
Special Education Director
Email
Brandi Ransom
School Nurse
Email
Kathryn Russell
Library Associate
Email
Alex Sánchez Jeana Schultz Brianna Schwenk
Alex Sánchez
Spanish
Email
Jeana Schultz
Associate
Email
Brianna Schwenk
Curriculum Coach
Email
Blaze Shedenhelm Jamie Smith Jason Smith
Blaze Shedenhelm
P.E.
Email
Jamie Smith
Head Girl's Basketball Coach
Associate
Email
Jason Smith
9-12 Social Studies/ELL
Email
Keegan Smith Angela Steinlage Deann Strange
Keegan Smith
Special Education
Email
Angela Steinlage
Guidance Counselor
Email
Deann Strange
Secretary
Email
Mike Stuart Geoff Tessau Brenda Vodraska
Mike Stuart
Industrial Tech, Head Football
Email
Geoff Tessau
Director of Support Services
Email
Brenda Vodraska
Special Education
Email
Nicole Vogt David Webster Heather Wells
Nicole Vogt
9-12 Language Arts
Email
David Webster
6-12 Vocal Music
Email
Heather Wells
Data Coach
Email
Vicki Westerly Dinah White Jalisa White
Vicki Westerly
7-8 Social Studies
Email
Dinah White
Associate
Email
Jalisa White
Associate
Email
  Carrie Wood  
  Carrie Wood
Math
Email
 

 

News
  • I-35 Math Resources
  • I-35 Food Pantry
  • Physical Form
  • Fitness Center Registration Form
  • USDA Power Up For Summer Meals Info
  • 6-12 Daily Announcements
Upcoming Events
05/11/17 Thu

5th grade Band Concert 6:30pm

05/17/17 Wed

1st Grade field trip to the zoo

05/18/17 Thu

Student Leadership Role Model Lunch 11:15am

05/19/17 Fri

Kindergarten Pump it Up field trip

05/20/17 Sat

Commencement 6:00pm